ServiceAgent

G&L Overhead Door Repair

4.5(36)(36 Google reviews)

Garage Doorin Hastings-On-Hudson, New York

7.8ServiceAgent ScoreTrust 5.5 · Rec 9.3Not yet verified by business

📍 579 Warburton Ave Suite 217, Hastings-On-Hudson, NY 10706

📞 (914) 730-5100

Pulled from Google Business Profile. Verify details directly with the business before any work.

G&L Overhead Door Repair - Garage Door in Hastings-On-Hudson, New YorkG&L Overhead Door Repair - Garage Door in Hastings-On-Hudson, New YorkG&L Overhead Door Repair - Garage Door in Hastings-On-Hudson, New York

Highlights from this business

Highly rated4.5-star average
Online presenceHas a website
Direct lineSpeak to a representative

Trust Score breakdown

The ServiceAgent Score blends a Trust Score (data quality, verification, review credibility) with a Recommendation Score (Bayesian-shrunk Google rating). How we calculate this →

ServiceAgent Score
7.8/10
Composite · confidence med
Trust
5.5/10
Data quality + verification
Recommendation
9.3/10
Bayesian-shrunk rating
Sample size
36
Reviews backing the score

Pricing benchmark

Typical cost range for garage door jobs in Hastings-On-Hudson. G&L Overhead Door Repair's actual pricing varies by scope — always request a written estimate.

$120 - $4,800typical garage door job
Red flags to watch when comparing quotes
  • Charges way under market for a spring job and upsells on arrival
  • Replaces both springs when only one is broken (sometimes valid - get a reason)
  • Pushes a new door when only one panel needs replacement
  • No certificate of insurance

Source: ServiceAgent Garage Door Cost Benchmark, reviewed quarterly by category experts.

About G&L Overhead Door Repair

G&L Overhead Door Repair is a garage door business serving Hastings-On-Hudson, New York and surrounding areas. The business holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 36 customer reviews, placing it among the top-rated garage door providers in the area. Reach the team directly at (914) 730-5100.

Listing pulled from Google Business Profile. Always confirm services, pricing, and license directly with the business.

Services offered

Common services for a garage door business. Confirm availability when you call.

  • Garage door repair
  • Garage door installation
  • Spring replacement
  • Opener installation
  • Roller & track repair
  • Emergency garage door service

Location & hours

579 Warburton Ave Suite 217, Hastings-On-Hudson, NY 10706

monday5 AM–10 PM
tuesday5 AM–10 PM
wednesday5 AM–10 PM
thursday5 AM–10 PM
friday5 AM–10 PM
saturday5 AM–10 PM
sunday5 AM–10 PM

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact G&L Overhead Door Repair?+

Call (914) 730-5100. Visit their website at https://hastingsonhudsongaragedoorrepair.site/. The business is located at 579 Warburton Ave Suite 217, Hastings-On-Hudson, NY 10706.

What are G&L Overhead Door Repair's hours?+

See the location and hours section for the full weekly schedule. Hours may change on holidays - call ahead to confirm.

Does G&L Overhead Door Repair offer free estimates?+

Most garage door businesses in Hastings-On-Hudson offer free estimates for standard work. Confirm pricing and scope directly with the business before any service begins.

Is G&L Overhead Door Repair licensed and insured?+

Licensing requirements for garage door contractors vary by state and city. Always ask to see proof of license and insurance before hiring.

⚡ For business owners

Own a business in this list? Claim it free.

Get a verified green badge, edit your description, upload real photos, and bump your placement in this and 11 other category lists. Takes under 2 minutes.

  • Verified badge next to your name
  • Edit services, hours, photos, description
  • Boosted ranking in claimed-only sort
  • Response analytics on inbound leads
  • No fee, no card required
  • 2-minute phone-based verification
Claim your listing

You'll be redirected to a 30-second verification flow on cal.so. We send a code to the phone number Google has on file for your business.

⚡ Powered by ServiceAgentUsed by 2,400+ home-service businesses

Run a garage door business? Stop missing 1 in 3 calls.

ServiceAgent's AI Receptionist answers every call 24/7, books jobs straight into your CRM, follows up on quotes, and sends recap notes to you. Most service businesses see a 22-31% lift in booked jobs in week one.

  • 24/7 call answering

    Voice AI handles after-hours, weekends, lunch breaks, and overflow.

  • Books to your calendar

    Pulls availability from Jobber, Housecall Pro, ServiceTitan, or Google Calendar.

  • SMS + email follow-up

    Recaptures unbooked quotes the same day. No prompts required.

  • CRM-ready notes

    Every call logged with summary, intent, and follow-up actions.

No credit card · Cancel anytime · 30-day money-back guarantee

Explore more