ServiceAgent

Kansas City Heating & Cooling

4.5(46)(46 Google reviews)

HVACin Kansas City, Missouri

7.3ServiceAgent ScoreTrust 4.5 · Rec 9.2Not yet verified by business

📍 1704 Locust St, Kansas City, MO 64108

📞 (816) 427-2853

Pulled from Google Business Profile. Verify details directly with the business before any work.

Kansas City Heating & Cooling - HVAC in Kansas City, MissouriKansas City Heating & Cooling - HVAC in Kansas City, MissouriKansas City Heating & Cooling - HVAC in Kansas City, Missouri

Highlights from this business

Highly rated4.5-star average
Direct lineSpeak to a representative

Trust Score breakdown

The ServiceAgent Score blends a Trust Score (data quality, verification, review credibility) with a Recommendation Score (Bayesian-shrunk Google rating). How we calculate this →

ServiceAgent Score
7.3/10
Composite · confidence med
Trust
4.5/10
Data quality + verification
Recommendation
9.2/10
Bayesian-shrunk rating
Sample size
46
Reviews backing the score

Pricing benchmark

Typical cost range for hvac jobs in Kansas City. Kansas City Heating & Cooling's actual pricing varies by scope — always request a written estimate.

$150 - $4,200typical hvac job
Red flags to watch when comparing quotes
  • Refuses to put the diagnostic fee in writing before arriving
  • Pushes "full system replacement" without showing you the failing part
  • Charges over $200 just to drive out without a price band quoted in advance
  • No EPA Section 608 certification on file (required to handle refrigerant)

Source: ServiceAgent HVAC Cost Benchmark, reviewed quarterly by category experts.

About Kansas City Heating & Cooling

Kansas City Heating & Cooling is a hvac business serving Kansas City, Missouri and surrounding areas. The business holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 46 customer reviews, placing it among the top-rated hvac providers in the area. Reach the team directly at (816) 427-2853.

Listing pulled from Google Business Profile. Always confirm services, pricing, and license directly with the business.

Services offered

Common services for a hvac business. Confirm availability when you call.

  • ✓AC installation
  • ✓AC repair
  • ✓Heating installation
  • ✓Heating repair
  • ✓Duct cleaning
  • ✓Thermostat installation
  • ✓Indoor air quality
  • ✓Routine maintenance
  • ✓Emergency service

Location & hours

1704 Locust St, Kansas City, MO 64108

monday8 AM–8 PM
tuesday8 AM–8 PM
wednesday8 AM–8 PM
thursday8 AM–8 PM
friday8 AM–8 PM
saturday9 AM–5 PM
sunday9 AM–5 PM

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Kansas City Heating & Cooling?+

Call (816) 427-2853. The business is located at 1704 Locust St, Kansas City, MO 64108.

What are Kansas City Heating & Cooling's hours?+

See the location and hours section for the full weekly schedule. Hours may change on holidays - call ahead to confirm.

Does Kansas City Heating & Cooling offer free estimates?+

Most hvac businesses in Kansas City offer free estimates for standard work. Confirm pricing and scope directly with the business before any service begins.

Is Kansas City Heating & Cooling licensed and insured?+

Licensing requirements for hvac contractors vary by state and city. Always ask to see proof of license and insurance before hiring.

⚡ For business owners

Own a business in this list? Claim it free.

Get a verified green badge, edit your description, upload real photos, and bump your placement in this and 11 other category lists. Takes under 2 minutes.

  • ✓Verified badge next to your name
  • ✓Edit services, hours, photos, description
  • ✓Boosted ranking in claimed-only sort
  • ✓Response analytics on inbound leads
  • ✓No fee, no card required
  • ✓2-minute phone-based verification

Fill out the verification form right here. We'll match it to your Google Business Profile and confirm by phone within one business day.

⚡ Powered by ServiceAgentUsed by 2,400+ home-service businesses

Run a hvac business? Stop missing 1 in 3 calls.

ServiceAgent's AI Receptionist answers every call 24/7, books jobs straight into your CRM, follows up on quotes, and sends recap notes to you. Most service businesses see a 22-31% lift in booked jobs in week one.

  • 24/7 call answering

    Voice AI handles after-hours, weekends, lunch breaks, and overflow.

  • Books to your calendar

    Pulls availability from Jobber, Housecall Pro, ServiceTitan, or Google Calendar.

  • SMS + email follow-up

    Recaptures unbooked quotes the same day. No prompts required.

  • CRM-ready notes

    Every call logged with summary, intent, and follow-up actions.

No credit card · Cancel anytime · 30-day money-back guarantee

Explore more