ServiceAgent

Dakota Contractors

5.0(5)(5 Google reviews)

Constructionin Atlanta, Georgia

๐Ÿ“ 1100 Spring St NW # 650, Atlanta, GA 30309

๐Ÿ“ž (404) 872-1449

Pulled from Google Business Profile. Verify details directly with the business before any work.

Dakota Contractors - Construction in Atlanta, GeorgiaDakota Contractors - Construction in Atlanta, GeorgiaDakota Contractors - Construction in Atlanta, Georgia

Highlights from this business

Highly rated5.0-star average
Online presenceHas a website
Direct lineSpeak to a representative

Trust Score breakdown

The ServiceAgent Score blends a Trust Score (data quality, verification, review credibility) with a Recommendation Score (Bayesian-shrunk Google rating). How we calculate this โ†’

ServiceAgent Score
7.6/10
Composite ยท confidence low
Trust
5.0/10
Data quality + verification
Recommendation
9.4/10
Bayesian-shrunk rating
Sample size
5
Reviews backing the score

Pricing benchmark

Typical cost range for construction jobs in Atlanta. Dakota Contractors's actual pricing varies by scope โ€” always request a written estimate.

$5,000 - $250,000+typical construction job
Red flags to watch when comparing quotes
  • Asks for more than 10% as a deposit
  • Verbal estimate only, no written contract with milestones
  • No general contractor license number you can verify
  • Bidding is suspiciously low (typically a sign of cut corners or budget overruns later)

Source: ServiceAgent Construction Cost Benchmark, reviewed quarterly by category experts.

About Dakota Contractors

Dakota Contractors is a construction business serving Atlanta, Georgia and surrounding areas. The business holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 5 customer reviews, placing it among the top-rated construction providers in the area. Reach the team directly at (404) 872-1449.

Listing pulled from Google Business Profile. Always confirm services, pricing, and license directly with the business.

Services offered

Common services for a construction business. Confirm availability when you call.

  • โœ“Home remodeling
  • โœ“Room additions
  • โœ“Kitchen renovation
  • โœ“Bathroom renovation
  • โœ“Foundation work
  • โœ“Drywall installation
  • โœ“Custom builds

Location & hours

1100 Spring St NW # 650, Atlanta, GA 30309

monday7:30โ€ฏAMโ€“4โ€ฏPM
tuesday7:30โ€ฏAMโ€“4โ€ฏPM
wednesday7:30โ€ฏAMโ€“4โ€ฏPM
thursday7:30โ€ฏAMโ€“4โ€ฏPM
friday7:30โ€ฏAMโ€“4โ€ฏPM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dakota Contractors?+

Call (404) 872-1449. Visit their website at http://www.dakotacon.com/. The business is located at 1100 Spring St NW # 650, Atlanta, GA 30309.

What are Dakota Contractors's hours?+

See the location and hours section for the full weekly schedule. Hours may change on holidays - call ahead to confirm.

Does Dakota Contractors offer free estimates?+

Most construction businesses in Atlanta offer free estimates for standard work. Confirm pricing and scope directly with the business before any service begins.

Is Dakota Contractors licensed and insured?+

Licensing requirements for construction contractors vary by state and city. Always ask to see proof of license and insurance before hiring.

โšก For business owners

Own a business in this list? Claim it free.

Get a verified green badge, edit your description, upload real photos, and bump your placement in this and 11 other category lists. Takes under 2 minutes.

  • โœ“Verified badge next to your name
  • โœ“Edit services, hours, photos, description
  • โœ“Boosted ranking in claimed-only sort
  • โœ“Response analytics on inbound leads
  • โœ“No fee, no card required
  • โœ“2-minute phone-based verification
Claim your listing

You'll be redirected to a 30-second verification flow on cal.so. We send a code to the phone number Google has on file for your business.

โšก Powered by ServiceAgentUsed by 2,400+ home-service businesses

Run a construction business? Stop missing 1 in 3 calls.

ServiceAgent's AI Receptionist answers every call 24/7, books jobs straight into your CRM, follows up on quotes, and sends recap notes to you. Most service businesses see a 22-31% lift in booked jobs in week one.

  • 24/7 call answering

    Voice AI handles after-hours, weekends, lunch breaks, and overflow.

  • Books to your calendar

    Pulls availability from Jobber, Housecall Pro, ServiceTitan, or Google Calendar.

  • SMS + email follow-up

    Recaptures unbooked quotes the same day. No prompts required.

  • CRM-ready notes

    Every call logged with summary, intent, and follow-up actions.

No credit card ยท Cancel anytime ยท 30-day money-back guarantee

Explore more