SIMPLY FRESH WINDOWS & SOLAR
Solarin Chula Vista, California
๐ 2446 Main St H, Chula Vista, CA 91911
๐ (619) 971-9239
Pulled from Google Business Profile. Verify details directly with the business before any work.
Highlights from this business
Trust Score breakdown
The ServiceAgent Score blends a Trust Score (data quality, verification, review credibility) with a Recommendation Score (Bayesian-shrunk Google rating). How we calculate this โ
Pricing benchmark
Typical cost range for solar jobs in Chula Vista. SIMPLY FRESH WINDOWS & SOLAR's actual pricing varies by scope โ always request a written estimate.
Red flags to watch when comparing quotes
- Door-to-door reps quoting before doing a site survey
- Won't show you the production estimate methodology
- Pushes a 20-year loan without breaking down the dealer fee
- Skips the structural review on older roofs
Source: ServiceAgent Solar Cost Benchmark, reviewed quarterly by category experts.
Trends & reports
Deeper context on the solar market in Chula Vista โ pricing trends, seasonal demand, and category outlook.
About SIMPLY FRESH WINDOWS & SOLAR
SIMPLY FRESH WINDOWS & SOLAR is a solar business serving Chula Vista, California and surrounding areas. The business holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 32 customer reviews, placing it among the top-rated solar providers in the area. Reach the team directly at (619) 971-9239.
Listing pulled from Google Business Profile. Always confirm services, pricing, and license directly with the business.
Services offered
Common services for a solar business. Confirm availability when you call.
- โSolar panel installation
- โSolar panel maintenance
- โBattery storage
- โEnergy audit
- โInverter installation
- โSystem monitoring
Location & hours
2446 Main St H, Chula Vista, CA 91911
| monday | 6โฏAMโ8โฏPM |
|---|---|
| tuesday | 6โฏAMโ8โฏPM |
| wednesday | 6โฏAMโ8โฏPM |
| thursday | 6โฏAMโ8โฏPM |
| friday | 6โฏAMโ8โฏPM |
| saturday | 6โฏAMโ8โฏPM |
| sunday | 6โฏAMโ8โฏPM |
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact SIMPLY FRESH WINDOWS & SOLAR?+
Call (619) 971-9239. Visit their website at http://www.simplyfreshwindows.com/. The business is located at 2446 Main St H, Chula Vista, CA 91911.
What are SIMPLY FRESH WINDOWS & SOLAR's hours?+
See the location and hours section for the full weekly schedule. Hours may change on holidays - call ahead to confirm.
Does SIMPLY FRESH WINDOWS & SOLAR offer free estimates?+
Most solar businesses in Chula Vista offer free estimates for standard work. Confirm pricing and scope directly with the business before any service begins.
Is SIMPLY FRESH WINDOWS & SOLAR licensed and insured?+
Licensing requirements for solar contractors vary by state and city. Always ask to see proof of license and insurance before hiring.
Own a business in this list? Claim it free.
Get a verified green badge, edit your description, upload real photos, and bump your placement in this and 11 other category lists. Takes under 2 minutes.
- โVerified badge next to your name
- โEdit services, hours, photos, description
- โBoosted ranking in claimed-only sort
- โResponse analytics on inbound leads
- โNo fee, no card required
- โ2-minute phone-based verification
You'll be redirected to a 30-second verification flow on cal.so. We send a code to the phone number Google has on file for your business.
Run a solar business? Stop missing 1 in 3 calls.
ServiceAgent's AI Receptionist answers every call 24/7, books jobs straight into your CRM, follows up on quotes, and sends recap notes to you. Most service businesses see a 22-31% lift in booked jobs in week one.
24/7 call answering
Voice AI handles after-hours, weekends, lunch breaks, and overflow.
Books to your calendar
Pulls availability from Jobber, Housecall Pro, ServiceTitan, or Google Calendar.
SMS + email follow-up
Recaptures unbooked quotes the same day. No prompts required.
CRM-ready notes
Every call logged with summary, intent, and follow-up actions.
No credit card ยท Cancel anytime ยท 30-day money-back guarantee